logo
Forward
Download
Feedback
Print

The Cut - Phase 2 - East Van - INTERNAL

Author

Created by

The Align Group

Email me

The Cut is Trout Lake’s newest and rarest collection of townhomes and garden flats. Ground oriented and design-forward, here is your opportunity to live at the brink of it all. Urban proximity. Natural oasis. Unique culture and diversity. Welcome to the Nature of the East.

CONTACT The Align Group FOR THE LATEST INCENTIVES "EXCLUSIVE"

The Developer - FABRIC

https://fabricliving.ca/

Project Website

https://www.thecuteastvan.com/

‌
Image
PDF

Brochure - Phase 2

Feel free to share with your clients!

‌
Image
PDF

Brochure - Phase 1

Feel free to share with your clients!

Public Information Sheet

Feel free to share with your clients!

‌
Image
PDF

Realtor Information Sheet - Phase 2

DO NOT SHARE WITH CLIENTS

‌
Image
PDF

Realtor Information Sheet - Phase 1

DO NOT SHARE WITH CLIENTS

‌
Image
PDF

Feature Sheet

Feel free to share this with clients.

Floor-plans

Feel free to share with your clients!


INSERTLINKHERE


More Information

‌
Image
PDF

2/5/10 New Home Warranty

Your peace-of-mind when purchasing a new home.


  • 2 years on labour and materials (some limits apply).
  • 5 years on the building envelope, including water penetration.
  • 10 years on the structure of the home.

GST (5%) on all Brand New Homes & Rebate

All prices of Presale, precons, and under construction of brand new homes do not include GST (5%)

Here is the link to Canadian government with full details.

When it comes to Taxes and GST, It is always advisable to speak with the relatively accounting or legal adviser who is skilled in Canadian and Provincial Tax requirement.

Property Tax Transfer in BC and Exemptions

General property transfer tax

The general property transfer tax applies for all taxable transactions. The general property transfer tax rate is:


1% of the fair market value up to and including $200,000

2% of the fair market value greater than $200,000 and up to and including $2,000,000

3% of the fair market value greater than $2,000,000

Further 2% on residential property over $3,000,000

If the property has residential property worth over $3,000,000, a further 2% tax will be applied to the residential property value greater than $3,000,000. 


If the property is mixed class (such as residential and commercial), you pay the further 2% tax on only the residential portion of the property.


If the property includes land classed as farm only because it is used for an owner’s or farmer’s dwelling, up to 0.5 hectares will be treated as residential property.


Additional property transfer tax

If you’re a foreign national, foreign corporation or taxable trustee, you must also pay the additional property transfer tax on the fair market value of the residential portion of the property if the property is within a specified area of B.C.


See additional property transfer tax for more information on how the tax applies, the tax rate and what are the specified areas of B.C.


Here is the link to the Exemption:

https://www2.gov.bc.ca/gov/content/taxes/property-taxes/property-transfer-tax/exemptions/newly-built-home-exemption

‌
Image
PDF

Disclosure of Representation in Trading Services

Disclosure of Representation in Trading Services & privacy Form are required and mandatory to be send to you when we communicate. This is not a contract and it is for your acknowledgment only. Go ahead and give it your A OK!

Built with
Get your own Highnote account